Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) @ Waco, TX Final W, 5-4
 
February
Fri. 10 McMurry Final L, 6-3
  Texas-Permian Basin @ Abilene, Texas Final W, 7-2
Sat. 11 Hardin-Simmons @ Abilene, Texas Final L, 7-2
  Schreiner @ Abilene, Texas Final W, 8-1
 
March
Thu. 1 Ozarks (Ark.) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 2 Rhodes Final L, 7-2
Sat. 3 Hendrix @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 8-1
  Mississippi Col. @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 5-4
Sat. 10 Sul Ross St. Cancelled
Fri. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 8-1
Sat. 31 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 13 Texas Lutheran @ Brownwood, Texas Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 Howard Payne Final W, 6-3
Fri. 27 Oglethorpe @ Little Rock, ark. Final L, 6-3
  SCAC Tournament 8/9 Match
Sat. 28 Centre @ North Little Rock, Ark. Final W, 6-3
 
October
Tue. 2 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor 12:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 TBD @ Belton, Texas TBA
Tue. 12 Jacksonville College Postponed
Fri. 15 East Tex. Baptist Final W, 9-0
Tue. 19 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 8-1
Fri. 22 Houston CC # Final W, 8-1
Sun. 24 Mississippi Col. Final L, 6-3
 
March
Fri. 1 Texas-Dallas Final L, 9-0
Tue. 5 Jacksonville College # Final W, 6-3
Fri. 8 Howard Payne Cancelled
  Austin College Invitational
Tue. 19 Salisbury Final L, 9-0
Fri. 22 Tabor University Cancelled
  Senior Day
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) Cancelled
  Centenary (La.) Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 6 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 Westminster (Mo.) @ Tulsa, Okla Final W, 7-2
Sat. 13 Okla. Baptist @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 University of Southwest Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 Centenary (La.) @ Trinity University Final W, 8-1
  SCAC Tournament - First Round
  Trinity (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 5-0
  SCAC Tournament
 
September
Fri. 20 ITA Small College Championships @ Tyler, TX TBA
 
October
Tue. 1 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 Seminole State # 3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 11 Collin County Tournament @ Collin County College TBA
 
February
Sat. 15 Texas-Dallas Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
Fri. 21 Hendrix Final L, 6-3
Sat. 22 Rhodes @ Conway, AR Final L, 8-1
 
March
Wed. 5 Texas A&M Kingsville Cancelled
Sat. 8 Biola @ Los Angeles, CA Final W, 5-4
Mon. 10 Hope Int'l @ Los Angeles, CA Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 Schreiner Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 Texas Lutheran * Postponed
  Was not completed due to rain
Sat. 29 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
Sun. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 3 Sul Ross St. Cancelled
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 10 Ozarks (Ark.) Final W, 8-1
Fri. 11 Southwest (N.M.) Final W, 8-1
  AC Invitational
Sat. 12 LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day AC Invitational
Fri. 25 Schreiner Final L, 6-1
  Match 2 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 26 Centenary (La.) Final W, 5-1
  Match 6 - SCAC Consolation
  Texas Lutheran Final W, 5-3
  Match 7 - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
September
Thu. 11 ASC Fall Invitational @ Texas-Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Fri. 12 ASC Fall Invitational @ Texas-Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Sat. 13 ASC Fall Invitational @ Texas-Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Fri. 19 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
Sat. 20 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
Sun. 21 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
 
February
Sat. 14 McMurry Final L, 8-1
Sat. 21 East Texas Baptist Cancelled
Sat. 28 Our Lady of the Lake @ Georgetown, TX Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 6-3
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 Southwest (N.M.) Cancelled
Sun. 15 Hendrix Final W, 5-1
Sat. 21 Texas-Tyler Cancelled
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 Schreiner Final L, 8-1
 
April
Fri. 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 6-3
Sat. 11 Southwestern Christian College Final W, 7-2
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 Texas-Dallas Final W, 6-0
  Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 19 LeTourneau Cancelled
Fri. 24 Colorado Col. * @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 Centenary (La.) * @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 5-0
  Match 6 - SCAC Consolation
  Southwestern (Tex.) @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 5-3
  Match 7 - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
September
Fri. 11 UTD Invitational @ Texas-Dallas 7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 12 UTD Invitational @ Texas-Dallas 11:00 AM CDT
Fri. 18 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Southwestern University @ Georgetown, TX 8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 19 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Southwestern University @ Georgetown, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 20 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Southwestern University @ Georgetown, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Thu. 8 Seminole State College # Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 6 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 6-3
  Howard Payne @ Abilene, TX (Hardin-Simmons University) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 McMurry Final L, 5-4
Sat. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
  LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 5 Hendrix Final W, 6-3
  Ozarks (AR) @ Conway, AR Final W, 8-1
Sat. 19 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 2 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 Schreiner * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 Dallas Baptist Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 Texas Lutheran Final L, 6-3
  Senior Day
Fri. 22 Colorado Col. % @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 5-0
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Match 2
Sat. 23 Centenary (La.) % @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 5-0
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Match 6
  Texas Lutheran % @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 5-1
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship / Match 7
 
September
Fri. 16 Texas-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX TBA
Sat. 17 Texas-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX TBA
Fri. 23 Women's ITA Regional Tournament @ Abilene, TX 8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 24 Women's ITA Regional Tournament @ Abilene, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 25 Women's ITA Regional Tournament @ Abilene, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Thu. 6 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 7-2
 
February
Sat. 11 Texas Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas Final W, 5-4
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
  East Texas Baptist Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 Millsaps @ Tyler, TX Final L, 5-4
Fri. 24 Howard Payne Final W, 8-1
Sat. 25 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
  Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
Sun. 26 Ozarks (AR) Final W, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 24 Wis.-Eau Claire Final L, 8-1
Sat. 25 McMurry Final L, 5-4
  LeTourneau Final W, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 Schreiner Final W, 5-4
Fri. 21 Colorado Col. @ San Antonio, TX Final L, 5-4
Sat. 22 Texas Lutheran Final W, 9-0
  Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
Fri. 28 Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 5-0
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship | Match 1
Sat. 29 Trinity (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 5-0
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship | Match 3
Sun. 30 Colorado Col. @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 5-3
  SCAC Women's Tennis Championship | 3rd/4th Match
 
September
Sun. 10 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 21 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Tyler, TX 4:30 PM CDT
Fri. 22 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Tyler, TX 8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 23 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Tyler, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
February
Fri. 9 Howard Payne Final W, 8-1
Sat. 10 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 8-1
Sun. 11 McMurry Final L, 5-4
Sat. 17 Whitworth Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * Cancelled
  East Texas Baptist Cancelled
Sun. 25 Millsaps @ Richardson, TX Final L, 5-4
  Texas-Dallas Postponed
 
March
Sat. 3 Texas-Tyler Final L, 8-1
  LeTourneau Final W, 9-0
Thu. 15 Linfield Final L, 9-0
Fri. 16 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 George Fox Final W, 5-4
  Lewis & Clark Final L, 6-3
Thu. 22 Caltech @ San Antonio, TX Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
Sat. 24 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
  Concordia (TX) Final W, 8-1
Sun. 25 Colby @ ATA - Austin Tennis Academy Final L, 5-4
 
April
Fri. 6 Schreiner * Cancelled
Sun. 8 Texas Lutheran Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 20 Schreiner Final W, 5-1
  Women's Tennis Quarterfinal - Air Force Academy
Sat. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 5-0
  Women's Tennis Semifinal - Air Force Academy
Sun. 22 Colorado Col. Final W, 5-4
  Women's Tennis Third Place Match - Memorial Park
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event