Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 15 Texas-Tyler Final W, 76-72
Fri. 18 Howard Payne @ Irving, Tx. Final L, 80-89
  University of Dallas Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 St. Mary's (Minn.) @ Irving, Texas Final W, 67-52
Tue. 22 Texas-Dallas Final L, 58-82
Wed. 23 Texas-Tyler Final L, 58-59
 
December
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final W, 65-59
Sun. 11 Webster Final W, 68-64
Mon. 12 Fontbonne Final W, 67-60
Fri. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 60-42
Sat. 17 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 53-54
Fri. 30 Luther Final L, 65-73
 
January
Mon. 2 Texas-Dallas Final L, 62-67
Fri. 6 Colorado Col. * Final W, 75-66
Sun. 8 Hendrix * Final W, 72-61
Fri. 13 Millsaps * Final W, 68-47
Sat. 14 Rhodes * Final W, 68-59
Fri. 20 Birmingham Southern * Final L, 62-92
Sun. 22 Oglethorpe * Final L, 52-79
Fri. 27 Centre * Final L, 57-65
Sat. 28 Sewanee * Final W, 79-47
 
February
Fri. 3 Colorado Col. * Final W, 67-61
Sun. 5 Hendrix * Final W, 60-58
Sat. 11 Dallas * Final W, 72-61
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 83-73
Sat. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 58-72
Fri. 24 Centre @ Birmingham, Ala. Final L, 52-56
  SCAC Championship - Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 16 Millsaps Final W, 72-46
  Bob Mason Classic
Sat. 17 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 77-80
  Bob Mason Classic
Fri. 23 Washington (Mo.) @ Lincoln, Neb. Final L, 63-94
Sat. 24 Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 61-69
Wed. 28 Texas-Dallas Final L, 50-61
Fri. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 57-59
 
December
Sat. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 66-84
Fri. 7 Colorado Col. * Final L, 49-68
Sat. 8 Colorado Col. * Final L, 56-71
Sat. 15 Hendrix Final L, 65-71
Tue. 18 Hendrix Final W, 71-61
Sat. 29 Millsaps Final W, 76-65
Sun. 30 Rhodes Final L, 43-59
 
January
Tue. 1 Texas-Dallas Final L, 60-79
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 56-59
Fri. 11 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 44-56
Sat. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 53-59
Fri. 18 Dallas * Final L, 57-60
Sun. 20 Colorado Col. * Final W, 72-61
Sat. 26 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 91-78
  Senior Night | Alumni Game
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 67-80
Sat. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 57-52
Wed. 6 Dallas * Final L, 53-59
Sat. 9 Dallas * Final L, 78-82
Sat. 16 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 72-73
Fri. 22 Dallas @ Sherman, Texas Final W, 74-58
  SCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 Colorado Col. @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 68-81
  SCAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 16 Howard Payne Final W, 104-92
Fri. 22 Ozarks (Ark.) @ Irving, Texas Final W, 89-84
  University of Dallas Classic
Sat. 23 St. Joseph's (Brkln) @ Irving, Texas Final L, 70-73
  University of Dallas Classic
Tue. 26 Texas-Dallas Final L, 56-67
 
December
Sun. 8 Millsaps Cancelled
Wed. 18 Elmhurst Final L, 84-94
Thu. 19 Hendrix Final W, 81-61
Sat. 28 Rhodes Final W, 91-86
  Rhodes College Tournament
Sun. 29 John Carroll @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 76-90
  Rhodes College Tournament
 
January
Tue. 7 Rust Final L, 70-74
Fri. 10 Colorado Col. * Final L, 53-68
Sun. 12 Dallas * Final L, 69-76
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 58-60
Sat. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 67-72
Fri. 24 Schreiner * Final W, 79-66
Sun. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 71-93
Fri. 31 Schreiner * Final L, 79-96
 
February
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 78-71
Tue. 4 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 60-75
Fri. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 97-94
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 63-79
  Alumni Night
Fri. 14 Colorado Col. * Final L, 60-69
Sat. 15 Dallas * Final W, 76-71
Fri. 21 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 84-94
  Senior Night
Sun. 23 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 67-57
Fri. 28 Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 47-67
  Game 4 - SCAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 14 Sam Houston St. # Final L, 52-100
  Exhibition
Fri. 21 Sul Ross St. Final W, 77-73
  Bob Mason Classic
Sat. 22 Howard Payne Final W, 72-64
  Bob Mason Classic
Tue. 25 Bacone Final L, 75-84
Sat. 29 Ill. Wesleyan @ Rhodes Final L, 57-85
Sun. 30 Rhodes Final L, 61-90
 
December
Sat. 6 Hendrix Final L, 69-76
Thu. 18 Millsaps Final W, 77-47
Fri. 19 Hendrix Final L, 52-54
Mon. 29 Illinois Col. Final W, 74-66
Tue. 30 Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 79-102
 
January
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final W, 69-68
Fri. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 60-48
Sat. 10 Schreiner * Final W, 71-66
Fri. 16 Colorado Col. * Final L, 65-90
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 72-82
Fri. 23 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 54-66
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 64-69
Fri. 30 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 79-87
Sat. 31 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 48-50
 
February
Fri. 6 Colorado Col. * Final L, 64-71
Sat. 7 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 68-72
  Alumni Day
Fri. 13 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 41-55
Sat. 14 Schreiner * Final L, 63-66
Sat. 21 Dallas * Final L, 66-83
Sun. 22 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 68-58
  Senior Day
 
November
Fri. 13 Lamar # Final L, 58-101
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 LeTourneau Final W, 72-69
Thu. 19 Howard Payne Final W, 68-62
Sat. 21 Hendrix @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 79-76
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
Sun. 22 Millsaps @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 66-63
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
 
December
Sat. 5 Hendrix Final W, 62-53
Sat. 12 Bacone Final W, 85-72
Mon. 14 Paul Quinn Final W, 106-84
Wed. 16 Millsaps Final - OT W, 78-74
Tue. 29 LeTourneau Final W, 78-73
Wed. 30 Luther Final W, 80-65
 
January
Sat. 2 Dallas * Final L, 104-106
Fri. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 85-86
Sat. 9 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 93-96
Fri. 15 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 71-79
Sat. 16 Colorado Col. * Final L, 58-61
Fri. 22 Schreiner * Final W, 67-63
Sat. 23 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 70-64
  Alumni Day
Fri. 29 Schreiner * Final W, 79-57
Sat. 30 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 73-85
 
February
Fri. 5 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 65-74
Sun. 7 Colorado Col. * Final L, 64-74
Fri. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 71-89
Sat. 13 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 64-68
Sat. 20 Dallas * Final W, 85-78
Sun. 21 Rust Final W, 104-85
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) % @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 71-60
  Men's Basketball Quarterfinal
Sat. 27 Colorado Col. @ Shreveport, La. Final - OT L, 83-93
  Men's Basketball Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 15 LeTourneau Final L, 78-92
Sat. 19 Millsaps Final L, 75-82
  SAA/SCAC Crossover
Sun. 20 Hendrix @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 89-40
  SAA/SCAC Crossover
Wed. 23 Texas-Tyler Final W, 70-65
Sat. 26 Hendrix Final L, 73-79
Wed. 30 Jarvis Christian Final L, 72-80
 
December
Sat. 10 Lamar # Final L, 58-109
  Exhibition
Thu. 15 Millsaps Final W, 66-61
Sat. 17 LeTourneau Final L, 62-78
Wed. 28 Texas-Tyler Final L, 68-78
Fri. 30 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 82-73
Sat. 31 Carroll (Wis.) Final W, 75-60
 
January
Tue. 3 North Lake College # 7:00 PM CST
  Junior Varsity
Fri. 6 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 75-79
Sat. 7 Schreiner * Final L, 71-81
Mon. 9 Howard Payne Final L, 67-74
Fri. 13 Dallas * Final W, 77-66
Sun. 15 Colorado Col. * Final L, 64-66
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 69-84
Sun. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 84-94
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 74-97
Sat. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 53-65
 
February
Fri. 3 Dallas * Final L, 69-86
Sun. 5 Colorado Col. * Final L, 76-87
Fri. 10 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 65-73
Sun. 12 Schreiner * Final L, 75-80
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final - OT L, 98-102
 
November
Wed. 15 LeTourneau Final L, 78-105
Fri. 17 Hendrix Final W, 91-83
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) @ Hughey Gym Final L, 66-74
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Sun. 19 Hendrix @ Hughey Gym Final W, 81-70
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
  Austin College Final W, 81-78
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Wed. 22 Texas-Tyler Final L, 81-92
Sun. 26 Hendrix Final W, 96-84
Mon. 27 LeTourneau Final L, 73-91
 
December
Sat. 2 Rhodes Final L, 103-120
Sun. 10 Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 67-92
Thu. 14 Millsaps Final L, 55-81
Mon. 18 Covenant @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 85-100
Tue. 19 Piedmont @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 85-86
Sat. 30 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 63-91
 
January
Fri. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 70-77
Sun. 7 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 69-79
Fri. 12 Colorado Col. * Final L, 82-87
Sun. 14 Dallas * Final W, 85-78
Fri. 19 Schreiner * Final - OT L, 93-99
Sat. 20 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 90-95
Fri. 26 Schreiner * Final L, 75-88
Sun. 28 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 88-85
 
February
Fri. 2 Colorado Col. * Final L, 64-71
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final L, 80-99
Fri. 9 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 76-109
Sat. 10 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 74-84
Sat. 17 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 78-83
  Senior Night
 
November
Fri. 9 Howard Payne Final W, 101-95
  Homecoming
Sun. 11 Rhodes Final L, 60-97
Sat. 17 Millsaps Final L, 74-96
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
Sun. 18 Hendrix Final W, 70-69
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
Tue. 20 LeTourneau Final L, 69-108
Fri. 30 Millsaps Final L, 67-90
 
December
Tue. 11 Paul Quinn Final W, 85-82
Sat. 15 Hendrix Final W, 98-89
Tue. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 71-75
Wed. 19 Dallas * Final W, 66-61
Fri. 21 Texas-Dallas Final L, 58-82
 
January
Fri. 4 JWU (Denver) * Final L, 88-95
Sat. 5 Colorado Col. * Final W, 80-73
Fri. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 63-81
Sat. 12 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 60-78
Fri. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 56-77
Tue. 22 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 76-68
Fri. 25 Schreiner * Final - OT L, 74-76
Tue. 29 Dallas * Final L, 70-87
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 71-81
Sat. 2 Schreiner * Final L, 56-66
Fri. 8 JWU (Denver) * Final L, 81-92
Sat. 9 Colorado Col. * Final W, 74-68
  Senior Night
Fri. 15 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 63-81
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 77-80
 
November
Fri. 8 Howard Payne 7:30 PM CST
Sun. 10 Rhodes 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 15 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 Hendrix 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 23 Hendrix 4:00 PM CST
 
December
Sat. 14 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:00 PM CST
Mon. 16 LeTourneau 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 20 Centenary (La.) * 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 21 St. Thomas (Tex.) * 4:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 3 Colorado Col. * 6:30 PM CST
Sat. 4 JWU (Denver) * 5:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 Schreiner * 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 11 Trinity (Tex.) * 4:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) * 5:30 PM CST
Sat. 18 Texas Lutheran * 4:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Dallas * 5:30 PM CST
Sat. 25 Dallas * 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 31 Colorado Col. * 6:00 PM CST
 
February
Sat. 1 JWU (Denver) * 4:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 Schreiner * 5:30 PM CST
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.) * 4:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) * 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 Texas Lutheran * 4:00 PM CST
  Senior Night
Fri. 21 Centenary (La.) * 5:30 PM CST
Sun. 23 St. Thomas (Tex.) * 12:00 PM CST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event