Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | UT-Arlington Gerald Richey Invitational @ Arlington, Texas | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat. 28 | Hardin-Simmons Invitational @ Abilene, Texas | 8:00 AM |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | Centenary Invitational @ Shreveport, La. | 9:00 AM | 9th Place | |
Sat. 19 | University of Dallas Invitational @ Irving, Texas | 8:00 AM | 5th of 6 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | SCAC Championships @ Shreveport, La. | 9:00 AM | 7th of 8 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | Texas-Tyler | Final | 5th | |
UT-Tyler Invitational | ||||
Sat. 13 | Texas-Arlington @ Grand Prairie, Texas - Lynn Creek Park | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Gerald Ritchey Invitational | ||||
Sat. 27 | Hardin-Simmons | 8:00 AM | 4th Place | |
HSU Stampede Invitational | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 11 | East Tex. Baptist | 8:00 AM | 3rd | |
ETBU Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 | Austin College Invitational | 8:00 AM | 3rd | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | SCAC Championship Meet % @ Boerne, Texas | Final | 5th | |
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | Bill Libby Invitational @ Grover Nelson Park (Abilene, Texas) | 6:00 PM | ||
Hosted by McMurry | ||||
Sat. 12 | OLLU Collegiate Invite @ Windcrest Golf Club (Windcrest, Texas) | 8:45 AM | 7th Place | |
Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 10 | UIW Invitational @ Live Oak City Park (Live Oak, Texas) | 8:40 AM | ||
Hosted by Incarnate Word | ||||
Sat. 17 | University of Dallas Invitational @ Irving, Texas | 9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by University of Dallas | ||||
Sat. 31 | SCAC Championships % @ Sherman, Texas (Stone Creek Country Club) | 9:00 AM | 4th Place | |
Hosted by Austin College | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | King Campbell Rock-n-Roll Spectacular @ Tyler, Texas | 7:00 PM | ||
Hosted by UT-Tyler | ||||
Sat. 10 | OLLU Invite @ Windcrest, Texas | 4th Place | ||
Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake University | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | ETBU Meet @ Marshall, Texas | 5th Place | ||
Hosted by East Texas Baptist | ||||
Sat. 15 | University of Dallas Invitational @ Irving, Texas | 9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by University of Dallas | ||||
Sat. 29 | SCAC Championship Meet @ Round Rock, Texas | 10:00 AM | 5th Place | |
Hosted by Southwestern University | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | UT-Tyler King Campbell Spectacular @ Tyler, Texas | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. 9 | Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational @ Windcrest, Texas | 8:00 AM | ||
Windcrest Golf Club | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | East Texas Baptist Meet @ Marshall, Texas | |||
Sat. 14 | University of Dallas Invitational @ Irving, Texas | |||
Sat. 28 | SCAC Championship Meet % @ Seguin, Texas | |||
Hosted by Texas Lutheran | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 11 | NCAA South/Southeast Region Championship % @ Newport News, Va. | 24th | ||
Hosted by Christopher Newport University | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | DBU Patriot Opener @ Mansfield, Texas | 8:10 AM | ||
Hosted by Dallas Baptist | ||||
Fri. 7 | UT-Tyler Braveheart Invitational @ Tyler, Texas | Cancelled |
|
|
Hosted by UT-Tyler | ||||
Sat. 22 | OLLU Saints Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas | 8:45 AM | ||
Hosted by Our Lady of the Lake University | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | Tiger Invitational @ Marshall, Texas | 8:00 AM | ||
Hosted by East Texas Baptist | ||||
Sat. 13 | University of Dallas Invitational @ Irving, Texas | Cancelled |
|
|
Hosted by University of Dallas | ||||
Sat. 27 | SCAC Championships % @ Kerrville, Texas | 6th Place | ||
Hosted by Schreiner University | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | Austin College Dual Meet | 8:30 AM | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | Texas-Dallas @ Richardson, Texas | 8:35 AM | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | Univ. of Dallas @ Irving, Texas | 9:15 AM | ||
Fri. 11 | East Tex. Baptist @ Marshall, Texas | 5:00 PM | ||
Sat. 19 | McMurry @ Abilene, Texas | 9:45 AM | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | SCAC Championship Meet % @ Colorado Springs, Colo. | TBA | ||
Hosted by Colorado College | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | SCAC Championships % @ Irving, Texas | 9:00 AM | ||
Hosted by University of Dallas | No spectators will be permitted |