Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | Salem @ Providence, R.I. | Final | L, 19-8 | |
Bruno Classic | ||||
Brown | Final | L, 17-4 | ||
Bruno Invite | ||||
Sun. 4 | Siena @ Cambridge, Mass. | Final | L, 20-11 | |
Bruno Invite | ||||
LaSalle @ Boston, Mass. | Final | L, 13-6 | ||
Bruno Invite | ||||
Sat. 17 | San Jose St. @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 25-1 | |
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Santa Clara | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Sun. 18 | Cal St. East Bay @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Bronco Invitational | ||||
Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Bronco Invitational | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 22 | Wash. & Jeff. * @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | W, 15-14 | |
Sat. 23 | Augustana * @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | L, 14-8 | |
Carthage * @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Sun. 24 | Macalester * | Final | L, 12-11 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | Grove City * @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 15-8 | |
Wheaton (Mass.) * @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 22-4 | ||
Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 20-9 | ||
CWPA Regional Tournament 2 | ||||
Sun. 7 | Connecticut College * @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 15-14 | |
Fri. 19 | Penn St.-Behrend @ Connecticut College (New London, CT) | 3:00 PM CDT | ||
CWPA DIII Championships | ||||
Sat. 20 | TBA % @ New London, Conn. | TBA |
|
|
CWPA Championships | ||||
Sun. 21 | TBA % @ New London, Conn. | TBA |
|
|
CWPA Championships | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | Brown | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 5 | Pomona-Pitzer @ Providence, R.I. | Cancelled |
|
|
Marist @ Providence, R.I. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 6 | Siena @ Providence, R.I. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 25 | Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Tina Finali Memorial Tournament | ||||
Fresno Pacific @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Sat. 26 | Long Island @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | Final | L, 18-5 | |
Chapman @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | Final | W, 18-13 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 12 | St. Francis (Pa.) @ San Diego, Calif. | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Wagner @ San Diego, Calif. | Final | L, 13-7 | ||
Sun. 13 | San Diego St. | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Bucknell @ San Diego, Calif. | Final | L, 9-8 | ||
Sat. 26 | Wittenberg * | Final | W, 19-6 | |
CWPA Regional | ||||
Carthage @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | W, 19-3 | ||
Sun. 27 | Augustana @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | W, 12-7 | |
Macalester @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | W, 17-5 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Brown | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 9 | Carthage | Final | W, 19-0 | |
Macalester @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 16-4 | ||
Sun. 10 | Wittenberg * @ Kenosha, WI | Final | W, 22-6 | |
Augustana @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 18-7 | ||
Thu. 21 | Carthage @ CWPA Division III Championship | Grove City, Pa. | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Fri. 22 | Macalester @ CWPA Division III Championship | Grove City, Pa. | Final | W, 13-4 | |
CWPA Championship Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 | Augustana @ CWPA Division III Championship | Grove City, Pa. | Final | W, 18-7 | |
CWPA Championship Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 7 | Whittier @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | L, 15-9 | |
USA Water Polo Division III Championship Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 8 | Augustana @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | W, 12-9 | |
USA Water Polo Division III 3rd Place Game | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | Bucknell @ Providence, R.I. | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Bruno Classic | ||||
D1 #22 LIU @ Providence, R.I. | Final | L, 18-9 | ||
Bruno Classic | ||||
Sun. 5 | Marist @ Providence, R.I. | Final | L, 19-2 | |
Bruno Classic | ||||
D1 #20 Brown | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
Bruno Classic | ||||
Sat. 18 | Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 10-7 |
|
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Santa Clara | Final | L, 13-3 | ||
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Sun. 19 | D1 #24 Cal St. Northridge @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 16-4 |
|
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
Cal St. East Bay @ Santa Clara, Calif. | Final | L, 18-0 |
|
|
Santa Clara Invite | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 11 | Carthage * | Final | W, 16-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 18 | Wittenberg * @ Rock Island, Ill. | Final | W, 10-2 | |
Macalester * @ Rock Island, Ill. | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Sun. 19 | D3 #5 Augustana * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | D3 #7 Augustana * @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Macalester * @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Sun. 2 | Wittenberg * @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 9-8 | |
Carthage * | Final | W, 16-2 | ||
Fri. 21 | Grove City % @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | W, 21-4 | |
CWPA Championships | ||||
Sat. 22 | Connecticut College % @ St. Paul | Final | W, 19-11 | |
CWPA Championships | ||||
Sun. 23 | Augustana % @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | L, 16-8 | |
CWPA Championships | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 6 | D3 #1 Pomona-Pitzer % @ Rock Island, Ill. | Final | L, 20-4 | |
2023 Division III Women's Collegiate National Championship Final Four | ||||
Sun. 7 | D3 #5 Augustana % @ Rock Island, Ill. | Final | L, 10-3 | |
2023 Division III Women's Collegiate National Championship Final Four | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | #8 Macalester * @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Wittenberg * | Final | W, 9-6 | ||
Sun. 3 | Carthage * @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | W, 15-3 | |
#10 Monmouth * @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | L, 14-12 | ||
Tue. 12 | Connecticut College @ Northridge, Calif. | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Cal St. Northridge | Final | L, 20-3 | ||
Wed. 13 | Concordia | Final | L, 14-4 | |
#10 Occidental | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 16 | #5 Redlands | Final | L, 16-7 | |
#6 Chapman | Final | L, 13-10 | ||
Sat. 23 | Texas A&M # | 10:00 AM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 30 | #8 Macalester * | Final | L, 8-6 | |
#10 Monmouth * @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
Sun. 31 | Carthage * @ St. Paul, Minn. | Final | W, 8-7 |
|
Wittenberg * @ St. Paul, MN | Final | W, 8-4 |
|
|
Macalester College Regional Conference Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 12 | Penn St.-Behrend @ New London, CT | Final | W, 19-7 | |
CWPA Division III Championships at Conn. College | ||||
Sat. 13 | Carthage % @ New London, Conn. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
CWPA Division III Championships at Conn. College | ||||
Sun. 14 | Macalester % @ New London, Conn. | Final | L, 8-5 | |
CWPA Division III Championships at Conn. College | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 31 | Brown | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Claremont-M-S @ Brown University | Final | L, 14-4 | ||
Bruno Classic | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | Siena @ Brown University | Final | L, 16-13 | |
Bucknell @ Brown University | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
Sun. 2 | Long Island Univ. @ Brown University | Final | L, 12-4 | |
Fri. 28 | Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Cal Lutheran University | Final | L, 14-9 | |
Sonoma St. @ Cal Lutheran University | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Sat. 29 | Cal St. East Bay @ Cal Lutheran University | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Fresno Pacific @ Cal Lutheran University | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | Monmouth * | Final | W, 22-6 |
|
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Macalester * @ Monmouth College | Final | W, 13-8 |
|
|
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | Wittenberg * @ Monmouth College | Final | W, 17-5 | |
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Carthage * @ Monmouth College | Final | W, 19-6 | ||
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Thu. 19 | Virginia MIlitary Institute | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 27 | Caltech @ St. Paul, Minn. | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 28 | Macalester * | Cancelled |
|
|
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Carthage * @ Macalester College | Cancelled |
|
||
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Sun. 29 | Monmouth * @ Macalester College | Cancelled |
|
|
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
Wittenberg * @ St. Paul, MN | Cancelled |
|
||
CWPA Regional Tournament | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 17 | TBA % @ Kenosha, Wis. | Cancelled |
|
|
CWPA Championships | ||||
Sat. 18 | TBA % @ Kenosha, Wis. | Cancelled |
|
|
CWPA Championships | ||||
Sun. 19 | TBA % @ Kenosha, Wis. | Cancelled |
|
|
CWPA Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 14 | Pacific | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Pacific | Final | L, 19-14 | ||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Behrend @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 17-4 | |
CWPA Regional Tournament 3 | ||||
Gannon @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Sun. 28 | Mercyhurst @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Grove City @ Erie, Pa. | Final | W, 27-9 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 10 | Grove City @ Erie, Pa. | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 11 | Wittenberg @ Erie, Pa. | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 17 | Carthage % @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 17-2 | |
CWPA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 18 | Wittenberg % @ Kenosha, Wis. | Final | W, 20-6 | |
CWPA Championship Tournament |