Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 | LeTourneau | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 9 | East Tex. Baptist | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 11 | Hendrix | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 | Millsaps | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 16 | Rhodes | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 21 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 23 | Concordia (Tex.) | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 26 | Dallas * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 28 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 30 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 7 | Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 12 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 14 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 20 | Centenary (La.) * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 26 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | East Central | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | Centenary (La.) @ Georgetown, TX | Final | W, 2-0 | |
SCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
Sat. 3 | Trinity (Tex.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
SCAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | Fontbonne | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 3 | LeTourneau | Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fri. 6 | Hendrix | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 8 | Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 11 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 13 | Rhodes | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 15 | Millsaps | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 22 | Dallas * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 27 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 29 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Parent and Family Weekend | ||||
Sun. 6 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Parent and Family Weekend | ||||
Fri. 11 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 13 | Texas Lutheran * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 18 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 20 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 27 | Dallas * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Homecoming Weekend | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | Centenary (La.) * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 2 | UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 8 | Dallas | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Game 1 - SCAC Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 30 | Howard Payne | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 31 | East Tex. Baptist | Final | W, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 2 | LeTourneau | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 5 | Millsaps | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 7 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 13 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 19 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 21 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 3 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 5 | Schreiner * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 10 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 12 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 19 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 21 | Dallas * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 24 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 26 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 31 | Texas-Tyler | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Homecoming Weekend | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 1 | Dallas * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 | Southwestern (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Game 1 - SCAC Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 8 | Trinity (Tex.) | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Game 3 - SCAC Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 4 | Texas-Tyler | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 6 | Concordia (Tex.) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 8 | Hardin-Simmons | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 11 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 12 | Millsaps | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 18 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 20 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 25 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 27 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 4 | Dallas * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 7 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 9 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 11 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 16 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 18 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 29 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 1 | Dallas * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 6 | Texas Lutheran % @ University of Dallas | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
SCAC Tournament | Game 2 | Friday, November 6 | 1:30 pm | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | Chris. Newport @ Virginia Beach, Va. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 6 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 9 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 11 | McMurry | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 13 | LeTourneau | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 16 | Texas Lutheran * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 18 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 23 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 25 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 28 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 30 | Dallas * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 7 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 9 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 14 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 16 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 21 | Dallas * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 29 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | Texas Lutheran % @ Kerrville, Texas | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
SCAC Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Huston-Tillotson | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 3 | McMurry | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 8 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 10 | LeTourneau | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 15 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer | ||||
Sun. 17 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 24 | Dallas * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 27 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 29 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Dr. Jack Pierce Field Dedication | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 4 | East Tex. Baptist | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 6 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 8 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 10 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 15 | Dallas * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Homecoming and Family Weekend | ||||
Fri. 20 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 22 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 28 | Centenary (La.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | Texas Lutheran % @ Shreveport, La. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Game 2 - Quarterfinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | McMurry | Final | L, 4-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | Sul Ross St. | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Thu. 6 | East Tex. Baptist | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 9 | JWU (Denver) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 14 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 16 | Schreiner * | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 18 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Tue. 25 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 28 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 30 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 7 | JWU (Denver) * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 10 | Dallas * | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 16 | LeTourneau | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 19 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 21 | Texas Lutheran * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Senior Day / Melissa ISD Cardinal Stadium | ||||
Tue. 23 | Centenary (La.) * | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 26 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Wis.-Superior | Final | W, 3-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | Louisiana Col. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 7 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 11 | East Tex. Baptist | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 13 | Dallas | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 20 | LeTourneau | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 22 | Schreiner | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 27 | Centenary (La.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 29 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | Final | L, 6-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 6 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 11 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 15 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 17 | S'western Assemblies | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 20 | JWU (Denver) * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sun. 27 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 3 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Tue. 5 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 27 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 6 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 13 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
No fans will be permitted | ||||
Fri. 19 | Texas Lutheran * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 27 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 10 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 17 | Southwestern (Tex.) % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Quarterfinal Round of SCAC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | LeTourneau | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 5 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 10 | Ozarks (Ark.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 12 | Hendrix @ Clarksville, Ark. | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Fri. 17 | Howard Payne | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 18 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 21 | Belhaven | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 24 | Dallas | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 3 | Southwestern (Tex.) | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 15 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 17 | Schreiner * | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 22 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sun. 24 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Gustafson Field in Seguin, Texas (Senior Day) | ||||
Fri. 29 | Centenary (La.) * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 31 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Hendrix | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 3 | LeTourneau | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 6 | Howard Payne | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 13 | Dallas * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sun. 18 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 23 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sun. 25 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Gustafson Field in Seguin, Texas | ||||
Fri. 30 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 8-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 7 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 9 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Houston Sports Park | ||||
Fri. 14 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 16 | Schreiner * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 21 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 23 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sherman, Texas | ||||
Fri. 28 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Homecoming and Family Weekend | ||||
Sun. 30 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Homecoming and Family Weekend / Senior Day | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | LeTourneau | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Mon. 4 | Dallas Christian | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 8 | Hendrix | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 10 | Texas-Dallas | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | Ozarks (Ark.) | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 21 | Howard Payne | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 23 | Randall | Final | W, 7-1 | |
Tue. 26 | McMurry | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Fri. 29 | Dallas | Final | W, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | Schreiner * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 8 | Trinity (Tex.) * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Fri. 13 | St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 15 | Centenary (La.) * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 20 | Texas Lutheran * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 22 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 27 | Dallas * | Final | L, 2-1 |