Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 14 | UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 15 | UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX | Doubles vs. UTD @ 10AM | Singles vs. TAMU-T @ 2:30PM | 10:00 AM CDT | ||
Sun. 16 | UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX | Doubles vs. TAMU-T @ 11AM | Singles vs. UTD @ 4:30PM | 11:00 AM CDT | ||
Fri. 28 | 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Abilene, TX | Hosted by Hardin-Simmons University & McMurry University | 9:00 AM CDT | ||
Sat. 29 | 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Abilene, TX | Hosted by Hardin-Simmons University & McMurry University | 9:00 AM CDT | ||
Sun. 30 | 2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ Abilene, TX | Hosted by Hardin-Simmons University & McMurry University | 9:00 AM CDT | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 23 | LeTourneau @ Shreveport, LA | Cockrell Tennis Center | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | Centenary (La.) | Centenary Tennis Courts | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Millsaps @ Shreveport, LA | @ Cockrell Tennis Center | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | East Texas Baptist | Smith Tennis Courts (Denison, Texas) | Cancelled | ||
Hardin-Simmons | Smith Tennis Courts (Denison, Texas) | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 3 | Concordia (Tx.) | Smith Tennis Courts (Denison, Texas) | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 12 | Oglethorpe @ Casselberry, Fla. | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Ohio Wesleyan @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, FL | Doubles Courts 3-5, Singles Courts 3-8 | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Case Western Reserve @ Lake Eva Tennis Center - Haines City | Court Assignments TBD | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | Wheaton (Ill.) @ Sanlando Park, Alamonte Springs, FL. | Doubles Courts 8-10, Singles Courts 8-13 | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | McMurry | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Trinity (Tex.) @ at Southern Methodist University | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Schreiner | Cancelled | ||||
April | |||||
Fri. 5 | Colorado Col. @ Southwestern University | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Southwestern (Tex.) * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 7 | Texas Lutheran | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Texas-Dallas | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 19 | Texas Lutheran % @ Sherman, Texas | SCAC Men's Championship - First Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Southwestern (Tex.) % @ Sherman, Texas | SCAC Men's Championship - Semifinals | L, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 21 | Schreiner % @ Denison, Texas | SCAC Men's Championship - Third Place Match | W, 5-0 | Final |